Post Image

What are fiber optic cables?

Classification of fiber (What are the classification of fiber) Optical fiber classification / fiber performance characteristicsFiber classification1 by transfer mode:The mode propagating in the fiber is the electromagnetic field shape present in the

Read more
Post Image

What are the advantages of optical fiber cable?

Optical fiber cable is a new generation of transmission media, compared with copper media, optical fiber security, reliability or network performance has been greatly improved. Optical fiber transmission bandwidth is much higher than the copper cable

Read more
Post Image

What is optical fiber and optical fiber cable ?

The optical fiber is a thin, soft medium that transmits light beams. In the actual optical fiber communication line, in order to ensure that optical fiber can be used for a long time under various playing conditions and in a variety of environments,

Read more
Post Image

Hot sale Single/Double Jacket Arimid YARN Strength member ADSS 100m 200m 300m 400m 500mSpan optical fiber cable

GYTS GYTC8S ADSS GYTA Armored 4 6 8 12 16 24 32 36 48 72 96 144 192 216 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic CableGYXTW 2/4/6/12/24 Cores Single Mode Armored Optical Fiber Cable Uni-tube outdoor GYXTW optical cableODVA Waterproof Connector for SC, LC, MPOODV

Read more
Post Image

High flexible twisted pair shielded cable LiYCY(TP) 250V 5x2x0.25 mm

Highly flexible twisted-pair shielded cable LAP PKABEL UNITRONIC LIYCY (TP) is ideal for applications that are susceptible to signal interference. The twisted structure can effectively reduce interference between adjacent lines.The high-density shiel

Read more
Post Image

MPO/MTP PATCH PANEL 1U UP TO 144FIBER

MPO fiber optical patch panel is suitable for Data center fiber backbone connection and management in MDA, IDA or HDA . It can be installed on 19" rack or cabinet for MPO switch modular or front MPO adapter panel.Our rackmounted patch panel is design

Read more
Post Image

fullaxs fiber to the antenna rugged interconnect

FEATURES.Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP.Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated.One-hand mating.Duplex LC interface.Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiverFullAXS Fiber-to-the-Antenna Connector next generation WIMAX

Read more
Post Image

RRU DC Power Cable Aluminium PVC Shelted – 2 core x 16mm Red/Blue

●Product StandardsThis product is produced according to GB12706 "Rated voltage 1kV ~ 35kV extruded insulated power cable and accessories" standard, and can also be produced according to the needs of users according to the International Electrotechnic

Read more
Post Image

Dielectric Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY

Model Number:GYFTYApplication:Aerial/DuctFiber count:4~144coresCable type:GYFTY G652DMode:G652D SMStructure:loose tubeSheath:PENonmetal:yesStrength member:FRPCable Type:optical fiber trunk cableDescriptionIn the GYFTY cable,single-mode/multimode fibr

Read more
Post Image

move the FULLAXS Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect on free

The location of my weak FULLAXS Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect is at the entrance, this position is a bit awkward, there are several lines in the weak box. Discuss with the master to move the weak box to the inside, and then install it in t

Read more